Skip to Main Content

2024 Thursdays Downtown Entertainment Lineup

Thursdays Downtown

When: Every Thursday from June 13 – August 15, 2024 (Except July 4th)
Time: 11 a.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Where: 1st Avenue Southwest, 3rd Street Southwest, and Peace Plaza


Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: D'Sievers

  Peace Plaza Stage: Matt Hannah

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): Sherwin (Johnny Cash Tribute)

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): The Soul Train

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Colt 45

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): Mariachi Estrella MN

Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: Bruce Burniece

  Peace Plaza Stage: Nancy Tobiason-Kramer

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): Jack Knife and the Sharps

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): The White Keys

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Vintage Tones

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): Hair of the Dog

Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: Pat Eagan

  Peace Plaza Stage: Tim Dallman

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): The Chubs

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): Flashmob

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Non-Prophets

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): Chinobay

Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: James Gray

  Peace Plaza Stage: Steven J. Schmidt

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): Pullstring

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): County Line Drive

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Uptown Jazz

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): Dani A'Mor

Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: Bob Schlief

  Peace Plaza Stage: Eleanor Sievers

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): Juliet and The Montagues

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): Six Mile Grove

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Smoking Coyotes

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): La Dame Blanche

Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: Red Bull Band (M-Saxteen)

  Peace Plaza Stage: Orchid Jane Band

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): The Reunion Band

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): Incognito

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Mark Joseph and the American Soul

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): Dred I Dread

Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: Jeremy Jewell

  Peace Plaza Stage: Lonsome Dan Case

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): Teeth

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): Nathan Hansen

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Nathan's Jazzers featuring Mariah

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): Alex ZacKary Band

Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: Amanda Grace

  Peace Plaza Stage: Triple Berry Pie

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): Wren and Wilde

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): Jig Jam

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Buddy Holly Tribute

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): KnuFunk

Lunchtime Entertainment

  1st Ave Stage: Pure Rock Studios

  Peace Plaza Stage: Dan Israel

Evening Bands

  1st Ave Stage (5:00 PM): Retro Soul & the Westside Horns - ft Big Mike

  1st Ave Stage (7:00 PM): Time Machine

  Peace Plaza Stage (5:00 PM): Lodi Township Band

  Peace Plaza Stage (7:00 PM): Cole Allen Band